top of page

STEM Pathways Alumni

Class of 2023

  • Alexander Barutis: Biomedical Engineering | DAMP Lab/CIDAR Lab/Wong Lab/Chen Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Yazmin Camacho: Cellular/Molecular Biology | Green Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Jenny Deng: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Dogancan Kuyel: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Kelton Nguyen: Biomedical Engineering | Khalil Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Stephen Sweet: Biomedical & Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Yidi Wu: Electrical Engineering | WISE Circuits Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

Class of 2020

  • Leena Khan: Mechanical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Jacob Ball: Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab| Boston University​  

  • Shuwen Lei: Biomedical Engineering | Khalil Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Samantha Koplik: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab, Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Saimrunali Dadigala: Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab, Boston University​

  • Dinithi Samarasekera: Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Sarah Nemsick: Biomedical Engineering, CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Madeline Simota: Biology | Densmore Lab, Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

Class of 2019

  • Rita Chen: Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Dylan Samperi: Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Rachel Petherbridge: Biomedical Engineering | Khalil Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

Class of 2018

  • Abigail Sasdelli: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • Aidi Liu: Biomedical Engineering | Bhatia Lab | Boston University [LinkedIn]

  • Jason Lu: Computer Science | CIDAR Lab | Boston University [LinkedIn]

  • Jeffrey Marano: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Jerome Andaya Jr.: Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University [LinkedIn]

  • Kestas Subacius: Computer & Biomedical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Marisa Mendes: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Michael Seele: Biomedical Engineering | Bhatia Lab | Boston University

  • Priya Kapadia: Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Thomas Costa: Biomedical Engineering | Wong & Densmore Labs | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

Class of 2017

  • Alex Vahid: Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​  [LinkedIn]

  • David Tran: Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Kami Drezek: Biomedical Engineering | Wong Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Becca Wolf: Computer Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University [LinkedIn]

  • Shane Mccormack: Biomedical & Computer Engineering | Densmore Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

  • Zachary Lasiuk: Electrical Engineering | CIDAR Lab | Boston University​ [LinkedIn]

bottom of page